A Listing of Poets involved in Poetry Places

All poets involved in Poetry Places are listed below. Links will take you to a report by that poet on their project.

A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z

A
Adisa
John Agard
Patience Agbabi
Sarah-Jane Arbury (Poetry Can)
Sarah-Jane Arbury (Swindon Festival)
Simon Armitage
Leo Aylen

B
Jo Balmer
Matthew Black
Gary Boswell (Cumbria Co-op)
Gary Boswell (Norfolk Recycling)
Phil Bowen
John Burnside
Catherine Byron

C
Kevin Cadwallender
Claire Calman
Sue Chadd
Debjani Chatterjee
Kate Clanchy
Gillian Clarke
David Constantine
Eleanor Cooke
Julia Copus
Jeremy Cronin
James Crowden

D
Myrddin ap Dafydd
Bob Devereux
Michael Donaghy
Jane Draycott
Ian Duhig (Nottinghamshire Drug Service)
Ian Duhig (Bradford Library)
Jane Duran
Sue Dymoke

E
Bernadine Evaristo

F
Ruth Fainlight
U A Fanthorpe
Rose Flint (Mobile Poet)
Rose Flint (Poet for Health)
Linda France (City of Sunderland)
Linda France (Mowbray Park)
Matthew Francis (New Forest)
Matthew Francis (commissioned poem)

G
John Gallas
Roger Garfitt
Chrissie Gittins
Martin Glynn
Roz Goddard
Lavinia Greenlaw
Philip Gross (Poetry Can, Bristol)
Philip Gross (Isles of Scilly)
Philip Gross (Isle of Wight)

H
Michael Hamburger
Sophie Hannah
Gillian Hanscombe
James Harpur
David Hart
Graham Harthill
Christina Hemp
W N Herbert
Selima Hill
Tobias Hill
Tamar Hodes
Ralph Hoyte
Sue Hubbard
Louise Hudson
Sian Hughes
Paul Hyland

J
Shaun Jackson (Stonham Refuge)
Shaun Jackson (Chard project)
Elizabeth James
Chris Jones

K
Jackie Kay
Mimi Khalvati (York Poetry Festival)
Mimi Khalvati (Royal Mail)
Stephen Knight

L
Iwan Llwyd
Gerry Loose
Roddy Lumsden ('The Message')
Roddy Lumsden (Bluenose Poets)

M
Sarah Maguire
Jules Mann
Kevin McCann
Roger McGough
Ian McMillan
Jenni Meredith
Joan Michelson
Adrian Mitchell
Jenny Mitchell
John Mole
Martin Mooney
Marcus Moore
Graham Mort
Andrew Motion

N
Suniti Namjoshi
Joel Nelson
Grace Nichols

O
Sean O' Brien
Miriam Obrey
Alice Oswald (River Dart)
Alice Oswald (Salisbury Festival)

P
Ruth Padel
Ian Parks
Don Paterson
Pascale Petit
Mario Petrucci
Andrew Fusek Peters
Simon Pitt

R
Simon Rae
Deryn Rees-Jones
Dave Reeves
Elinor Wyn Reynolds
Vanessa Richards
Michael Rosen
Anne Rouse
Sibyl Ruth

S
Lawrence Sail
Eva Salzman
Fiona Sampson (commissioned work)
Fiona Sampson (Ledbury Festival)
Ann Sansom (Chesterfield Library)
Ann Sansom (Aldeburgh)
Ann Sansom (South Bedfordshire, Houghton Hall Park)
Peter Sansom
Carole Satyamurti
Michelle Scally
Moqapi Selassie (Birmingham Library)
Moqapi Selassie (Nuneaton&Bedworth)
Moqapi Selassie (Wimborne Festival)
Olive Senior
Jo Shapcott
Lemn Sissay
Dorothea Smartt
Ken Smith
Mahendra Solanki
Sandra Stevens
Sue Stewart
Peter Street
SuAndi
Subhadassi
Matthew Sweeney
George Szirtes

T
Steve Tasane
Leah Thorn

W
Steve Waling
Dave Ward
Susan Wicks
Jackie Wills
Anthony Wilson
Gregory Warren Wilson
Pat Winslow
Rogan Wolf
Kit Wright

Y
Clifford Yates

Z
Benjamin Zephaniah